線上購物車 | 線上訂房 |
|
|
COPYRIGHT © 2020 寒舍餐旅管理顧問股份有限公司 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
隱私權保障條款與政策

分享

PRIVACY POLICY


本網站是一個提供安全交易服務的網站,所以我們對網站使用者的個人的隱私權,絕對尊重並予以保護。以下的內容將讓您瞭解我們如何蒐集、應用及保護您所提供的個人資訊。

當您使用「線上訂房系統」完成訂房交易後,本酒店不會以電話或簡訊要求您操作ATM、變更付款方式或補繳金額,亦不會要求您提供信用卡或銀行帳戶相關資料。如接獲不明來電及可疑簡訊提出上述要求,請不予理會,並儘速反映至警政署防詐騙專線165或警政署防詐騙網頁

賓客入住規範
根據中華民國法律,賓客需年滿20歲者方能合法登記入住酒店客房,未滿20歲之賓客須有年滿20歲之成年賓客陪同,且入住時須出示身分證件或護照始得入住。

本公司恪遵個人資料保護之相關法令(包括但不限於中華民國個人資料保護法),且將以尊重賓客的權益為基礎,於營運期間使用並恪遵法令規定妥善保護之。為此前提,您同意本公司於法律許可範圍內處理利用相關資料,但您依法仍得請求:查詢、閱覽、複製、補充、更正、停止蒐集處理及利用、請求刪除,如有需求請以e-mail與本公司聯繫:lemeridien@lemeridien-taipei.com

個人資料之蒐集政策
為確認您在本站所進行的交易服務行為以及方便您取得本網站資訊,我們將會請您提供包括使用者ID(帳號)、密碼、姓名、身分字號、聯絡電話、聯絡傳真、電子信箱、聯絡住址…等個人資料。

蒐集個人資料之運用政策
您在網站上所輸入的資料,本網站將僅用於交易相關作業、寄發活動訊息等電子報或郵寄DM中。

與第三者共用個人資料之政策
1. 在未取得您的同意之前,本網站所蒐集的個人資料絕不會提供給其他團體或個人,或用於上述目的以外之其他用途。
2. 若本網站為了提供其他服務或優惠權益,需要與提供該服務或優惠第三者共用使用者資料時(與其他業者共同推出活動或特惠),會在活動時提供充分說明,您可以自由選擇是否接受該項特定服務或優惠。

Cookies的運用與政策
所謂的Cookies是伺服器端為了區別使用者的不同喜好,經由瀏覽器寫入使用者硬碟的一些簡短資訊。您可以選擇修改您的瀏覽器對Cookies的接受程度,如果您使用IE,這項功能在「Internet選項」的「安全性」中,如果您使用Netscape,則此功能在「功能設定」的「進階」中,在這個地方,有三種層級,包括接受所有cookies、設定cookies時得到通知、拒絕所有cookies等。如果您選擇拒絕所有的cookies,您就可能無法使用部份個人化服務,或是參與網站上部份的活動。
而本酒店為了提昇使用者輸入資料的方便性及正確性,以及提供更好的服務,網站上各資料欄位會採用cookies方式來儲存您輸入過的資料。所以本酒店網站會在本政策原則之下,在您瀏覽器中寫入並讀取Cookies。

有關隱私權保障條款之修正權利
本網站的隱私權保護條款,將因應科技發展趨勢、相關法規之修訂或其他環境變遷等因素做適當之修改,以落實保障使用者隱私權之立意。修改過的條款將隨時調整,立即刊登於本網站中。


THE WEBSITE PROVIDES A SAFE ENVIRONMENT FOR TRANSACTIONS. WE RESPECT AND PROTECT EVERY USER’S INDIVIDUAL PRIVACY. THE FOLLOWING PARAGRAPHS ARE ABOUT HOW WE COLLECT, USE AND PROTECT THE PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE US.

When you complete an accommodation reservation via ‘Online Reservation System’, we will not call your number, nor send you a text, to instruct you to use ATM, change payment method or pay difference. We also will not ask you to provide credit card or bank account details. If you receive a suspicious call or text to ask you do the aforementioned actions, please ignore it and call the police anti-scam number 165 or go on anti-scam website the anti-scam website to report the incident.

Terms and Conditions of Stay
According to the laws of the Republic of China, any guest who is under 20 years of age must be accompanied by an adult whose age is 20 or above. Guests’ Identification is required upon check in.

We comply with all relevant personal data protection regulations and laws (including but not limited to the ROC Personal Data Protection Act) and will use with appropriate care of such data respecting guests’ rights and interests in compliance with the law during business operation.

As a prerequisite, you agree for our company to process and use the relevant data within the scope permitted by the law; however, in accordance with the law, you may still exercise the right to inquire, review, duplicate, supplement, correct, stop collection processing, and use, as well as requesting deletion. Please contact our Hotel Website: lemeridien@lemeridien-taipei.com

Personal information collection policy
To verify your transactions on this site and to facilitate access to the website, we will request personal information such as user ID (account number), password, name, ID number, contact phone number, fax number, email account, contact address, etc.

Use of personal information collected from this site
The information you provide to this site will only be used in related transactions or promotional activities, such as sending e-papers or DMs.

Sharing personal information with third-party
1.Without obtaining your consent, the personal information collected from the site will not be provided to any other institution or individual, or used for any purpose other than described above.
2.In the event the website is required to share the user information with a service provider or a third party to provide other services or privileges (introducing promotions or special offers with other suppliers), a full explanation will be provided in the campaign and you may choose whether to accept such service or special offer.

Cookies policy
A cookie is a message given to a web browser to identify users’ preferences. You may change your browser’s acceptance level to cookies. If you use IE, go to your browser’s “Internet options” then select the “Privacy” tab. If you use Netscape, go to “Preferences” then click on “Advanced”. There are three levels for you to choose: accepting all cookies, receiving notification when cookies are set, denying all cookies. If you choose to deny all cookies, you may not be able to use some personalized service, or take part in certain on-line promotions.

To improve user experience in entering personal information on the website and information accuracy, the information fields on the hotel’s website will save the information you enter by cookies. Under this policy, the hotel will set and read cookies from your browser.

Right to amend privacy protection provisions
The privacy protection provisions of the website will be amended from time to time in response to technology advancement, amendments in relevant legal requirements and changes in other environmental factors to ensure the users’ privacy is protected. Any amendments to the provisions will be posted on the website immediately following any adjustments made.

隱私權保障條款與政策

本網站是一個提供安全交易服務的網站,所以我們對網站使用者的個人的隱私權,絕對尊重並予以保護。以下的內容將讓您瞭解我們如何蒐集、應用及保護您所提供的個人資訊。
當您使用「線上訂房系統」完成訂房交易後,本飯店不會以電話或簡訊要求您操作ATM、變更付款方式或補繳金額,亦不會要求您提供信用卡或銀行帳戶相關資料。如接獲不明來電及可疑簡訊提出上述要求,請不予理會,並儘速反映至警政署防詐騙專線165或警政署防詐騙網頁。

賓客入住規範
根據中華民國法律,賓客需年滿20歲者方能合法登記入住飯店客房,未滿20歲之賓客須有年滿20歲之成年賓客陪同,且入住時須出示身分證件或護照始得入住。
個人資料之蒐集政策 
為確認您在本站所進行的交易服務行為以及方便您取得本網站資訊,我們將會請您提供包括使用者ID(帳號)、密碼、姓名、身分字號、聯絡電話、聯絡傳真、電子信箱、聯絡住址…等個人資料。
蒐集個人資料之運用政策 
您在網站上所輸入的資料,本網站將僅用於交易相關作業、寄發活動訊息等電子報或郵寄DM中。
與第三者共用個人資料之政策 
1. 在未取得您的同意之前,本網站所蒐集的個人資料絕不會提供給其他團體或個人,或用於上述目的以外之其他用途。
2. 若本網站為了提供其他服務或優惠權益,需要與提供該服務或優惠第三者共用使用者資料時(與其他業者共同推出活動或特惠),會在活動時提供充分說明,您可以自由選擇是否接受該項特定服務或優惠。
Cookies的運用與政策
所謂的Cookies是伺服器端為了區別使用者的不同喜好,經由瀏覽器寫入使用者硬碟的一些簡短資訊。您可以選擇修改您的瀏覽器對Cookies的接受程度,如果您使用IE,這項功能在「Internet選項」的「安全性」中,如果您使用Netscape,則此功能在「功能設定」的「進階」中,在這個地方,有三種層級,包括接受所有cookies、設定cookies時得到通知、拒絕所有cookies等。如果您選擇拒絕所有的cookies,您就可能無法使用部份個人化服務,或是參與網站上部份的活動。
而本飯店為了提昇使用者輸入資料的方便性及正確性,以及提供更好的服務,網站上各資料欄位會採用cookies方式來儲存您輸入過的資料。所以本飯店網站會在本政策原則之下,在您瀏覽器中寫入並讀取Cookies。
有關隱私權保障條款之修正權利 
本網站的隱私權保護條款,將因應科技發展趨勢、相關法規之修訂或其他環境變遷等因素做適當之修改,以落實保障使用者隱私權之立意。修改過的條款將隨時調整,立即刊登於本網站中。
性騷擾防治辦法
性騷擾防治申訴及調查處理要點
國人訂房規範須知
國人訂房規範須知